LibGuides: Psychology: Reference Materials

Dictionaries & Encyclopedias

	APA college dictionary of psychology Call number: R 150.3 A639		APA dictionary of lifespan developmental psychology Call number: R 155.03 A639 V22
	APA dictionary of psychology		The Cambridge dictionary of psychology Call number: R 150.3 C178 M43
	The counseling dictionary : concise definitions of frequently used terms		A dictionary of psychology Call number: R 150.3 C71
	Dictionary of Psychopathology		Encyclopedia of critical psychology
	Encyclopedia of cross-cultural school psychology		Encyclopedia of identity
	Encyclopedia of psychology and religion		The Gale encyclopedia of psychology
	Oxford companion to consciousness		The Oxford companion to emotion and the affective sciences Call number: 152.4 O98
	Psychology : the key concepts Call number: R 150.3 R514 p97		The SAGE encyclopedia of theory in psychology
	The SAGE glossary of the social and behavioral sciences

Handbooks

	APA handbook of counseling psychology		Basic counselling skills : a helper's manual Call number: 158.3 N43 b
	The Cambridge handbook of forensic psychology		The Cambridge Handbook of Identity
	The Cambridge handbook of personality psychology Call number: 155.2 C178 C82		The Cambridge handbook of political psychology
	Cognitive-behavioral interventions in educational settings : a handbook for practice		The counseling practicum and internship manual : a resource for graduate counseling students Call number: 361.060711 H688 c85
	Counselling skills : a practical guide for counsellors and helping professionals Call number: 361.06 M16 c8		Decoding the ethics code : a practical guide for psychologists Call number: 174.915 F533 d29
	Essentials of testing and assessment : a practical guide for counselors, social workers, and psychologists Call number: 150.287 N4		Handbook of counseling psychology Call number: LB 158.3 H236 B87
	The handbook of counselling psychology Call number: 158.3 H23 W		Handbook of occupational health psychology Call number: M 616.89 H236 Q61
	The Oxford handbook of child psychological assessment Call number: 155.40287 O984 S15		The Oxford handbook of cognitive science Call number: 153 O984 C54
	The Oxford handbook of counseling psychology Call number: 158.3 O984 A46		The Oxford handbook of the development of play Call number: 155.418 O984 P38
	The Oxford handbook of developmental psychology Call number: 155 O984 Z49		The Oxford handbook of human motivation Call number: 153.8 O984 R98
	The Oxford handbook of music psychology Call number: Music 781.11 O98 H1		The Oxford handbook of positive psychology and disability Call number: 155.916 O984 W41
	The Oxford handbook of undergraduate psychology education Call number: 150.711 O984 D92		The professional counselor's desk reference
	The trainee handbook : a guide for counselling and psychotherapy trainees Call number: 616.8914071142 T76